Practice
3rd Saturday 1.00pm
Location
5km from Surat
 Glenmorgan Road
Opposite wheat storage
President
Geoff Moore
Mobile 0427 265505
Secretary
Viv Moore
25 Charles St Surat 4417
Mobile 0427 265600
Viv Moore 
E-Mail
Club Links
Surat on Facebook
Viv Moore 0427 265600 - 07 4626 5505
Jeff Ferrier 07 4626 5482
Duncan Ferrier 0428 265162
Surat Ball Trap
Ball Trap
Geoff Moore AA grade High Gun - Viv Moore Ladies High Gun - Duncon Ferrier B grade High Gun at Condamine Annual Shoot January 2014
Surat Ball Trap
Surat Auto Trench Installation
2019 Shoot Programs - here
Christmas in July
Results 21st July 2018
Overall: Viv Moore 138/155
AA: Brett Pile
A: Will Bradfield 133/155
B: Craig Ingleton 117/155
C: Leslie McKenzie 108/155
Event 1 Sporting
AA: Jill Moore, Dave Newby 23/25
A: Lee Bland 21/25
B: Mary-Anne Easton 18/25
C: Ben Sweetland 24/25
Event 2 Double Rise
AA: Viv Moore 27/30
A: Peter McLallan 24/30
B: Craig Ingleton, Geoff Scott 17/30
C: Leslie McKenzie 18/30
Event 3 Medley
(18m Double Barrel & Points Score)
AA: Braydon McKee 95/100
A: Will Bradfield 93/100
B: Craig Ingleton 91/100
C: Cherilyn Bickers 81/100
QCTA Western Zone
Surat Annual Results 16th & 17th March 2019
Fine & Hot 72 Shooters - Thank you to the visiting clubs
30T Medley;
AA: 1st Scott Moore, Geoff Moore 50/50
3rd Tim Williams, Daryl Stevens, Jeff Richardson, Col Gurski, Graeme Turner
Jill Moore, Brodie Hewitt, Brett Pile, Craig Barnes 49/50
A: 1st Laurie Fitzpatrick, Nicky Robertson, Dave Newberry, Alan Pack 49/50
B: 1st Craig Ingleton 48/50, 2nd David Easton 47/50, 3rd Phillip Nass 45/50
C: 1st Jane Kirby, Mary Anne Easton 43/50, 2nd Hannah Bischoff 40/50
25T Points Score Championship; O/A: 1st Brodie Hewitt 159/159
AA: 1st Byron Hewitt 156/159, 2nd Alex Dallas 131/132
A: 1st Fletcher Richardson 73/75, 2nd Ken Giltrow 72/75
B: 1st Phillip Nass 80/89, 2nd Rex Boyes 77/89
C: 1st Matt Sutton 69/75, 2nd Jane Kriby 68/75
50T Double Barrel Championship; O/A: 1st Alex Dallas 258/258
AA: 1st Jeff Richardson 257/258, 2nd Bill Pavy 209/210
A: 1st Ray Christie 50/50, 2nd Greg Kocho 59/60
B: 1st David Easton 48/50, 2nd Rex Boyes 47/51
C: 1st Jane Kirby 49/50, 2nd Haydn Sutton 48/50
Ladies: 1st Viv Moore 51/52
Veteran: 1st Col Guski 56/56
Junior: 1st Brayden McKee 50/50
50T Points Score Championship; O/A: 1st Mark Robertson 150/150
AA: 1st Jess Harris 185/186, 2nd Clayton Cusack 182/186
A: 1st Greg Kocho 148/150, 2nd Brenda Collins 146/150
B: 1st Imelda Shilvock 134/150, 2nd David Easton 133/150
C: 1st Hannah Bischoff 141/150, 2nd Mary Anne Easton 130/150
Ladies: 1st Viv Moore 147/150
Veteran: 1st Alan Pack 145/150
Junior: 1st Brayden McKee 146/150
30T Handicap Championship; 1st Sean Beckmann 30/30, 2nd David Easton 34/35
3rd Nicky Robertson 33/35, 4th Mark Robertson 31/33, 5th Phillip Nass 29/31
15 Pair Double Rise Championship; O/A: 1st Bill Pavy 30/30
AA: 1st Bill Allan 49/50, 2nd Robert Barden 48/50
A: 1st Julie Allan 42/50, 2nd Ray Christie 39/50
B: 1st David Easton 22/30, 2nd Phillip Nass 21/30
C: 1st Matt Sutton 21/30, 2nd Ashleigh Richardson 42/60
HIGH GUN
Overall: Alex Dallas 390/401
AA: Brett Pile 389/401
A: Fletcher Richardson 359/385
B: David Easton 337/385
C: Hannah Bischoff 332/385
Ladies: Viv Moore 366/385
Veteran: Graeme Turner 364/385
Junior: Sean Beckmann 369/385
Thanks to Woody & SCTC
Christmas in July 2019 - Click to Enlarge