Club Links
Contact: Darren Sloan 0447 755865 - Michael Fuller 0427 774340
Club Mail: PO Box 73 Dysart 4745 Qld
Location: 12 Klm north of Dysart on Saraji Road
Annual Results:  2010 here  2011 here  2012 here  2013 here  2014 here 2015 here  2016 here
Glen Jenkinson June Challenge Winner
2018 Shoot Dates
Darren 0447 755865
Michael 0427 774340
*******************
January: No Shoot
February 4th: Trap 10.00am
March 4th: Trap 10.00am
April 1st: Trap 10.00am
May 6th: Trap 10.00am
June 3rd: Trap 10.00am
July 1st: Trap 10.00am
August 4th & 5th
Annual Trap Carnival
September 2nd: Trap 10.00am
October 7th: Trap 10.00am
November 4th: Trap 10.00am
December:  Contact Club


Central Zone and Presidents Cup High Guns 2015
Results 6th March 2016
Weather Wet - 15 Shooters
10T TWR
AA: W Johnson, M Fuller 10/10
A: P Rhyder, Alex Skinner 10/10
B: C Kimber 6/10
C: R Cary 10/10
25T Double Barrel
AA: M Fuller, R Ohlsen
J Walsh 24/25
A: P Rhyder 25/25
B: C Kimber 20/25
C :R Cary 23/25
  25T Single Barrel
AA: M Fuller 22/25
A: P Rhyder, Alex Skinner 23/25
B: C Kimber 20/25
C: A Kimber 19/25
20T Point Score
AA: M Fuller 58/60
A: Alex Skinner 56/60
B: C Kimber 56/60
C: R Cary, A Kimber 53/60
 20T Continental
AA: W Johnson, M Fuller 19/20
A: P Rhyder, E Bates 20/20
B: C Kimber 20/20
C: R Cary 17/20
High Gun
Overall: M Fuller 133/140
AA: W Johnson 127/140
A: P Rhyder 131/140
B: C Kimber 122/140
C: R Cary 122/140

Results 3rd July 2016
25T Double Barrel
AA: M Fuller 25/25
A: E Bates 24/25
B: N Kimber 23/25
C: D Sloan 20/25
25T Points Score
AA: Andrew Skinner 75/75
A: Alex Skinner 72/75
B: N Kimber 62/75
C: G Harlow 57/75
25T Handicap
AA: Andrew Skinner 22/25
A: Alex Skinner 18/25
B: N Kimber 22/25
C: G Harlow 21/25
25T Continental
AA: Andrew Skinner
R Woodrow 25/25
A: E Bates 23/25
B: N Kimber 23/25
C: R Kimber18/25
Overall
AA: Andrew Skinner 145/150
A: Alex Skinner 134/150
B: N Kimber 130/150
C: G Harlow 112/150
Results 3rd April 2016
Weather Fine - 17 Shooters
 100T Double Barrel
Overall: P Ryder 99/100
1st AA: M Fuller 100/102
2nd A Skinner 99/102
1st A: J Byrne 104/109
2nd E Bates 103/109
1st B: C Harris 97/104
2nd E McCulloch 96/104
1st C: J Barbour 85/ 100
2nd D Sloan 83/100
2016 Sash Winners click to enlarge
QCTA Central Zone
Dysart Annual Results 4th & 5th August 2018
Event 1: 25T Cash Divide
C: 1st Janene Vale 22/25, 2nd Brandt Richardson 20/25
B: 1st Craig Harris & Stevie Ward 24/25
A: 1st Tom Jarvis 24/25, 2nd Bryce Simpson, Julie Morris, Trevor Curtis 23/25
AA: 1st Dallas O'Keefe, Andrew Zarb, Michael Fuller, Peter Brandt, Cory Tremlett 25/25
Event 2: 25T Single Barrel Overall - Lance Broom 38/38
C: 1st Janene Vale 21/25, 2nd Brandt Richardson 19/25
B: 1st Pip Carey 22/25, 2nd Bevan Cox 21/25
A: 1st Richard Holmes 24/25, 2nd Justin Richardson 23/25
AA: 1st Phil Rhyder 37/38, 2nd Richard Woolcock 35/36
Event 3: 50T Double Barrel Overall - Brad Cowley 63/64
C: 1st Janene Vale 47/52, 2nd Janene Harris 46/52
B: 1st Candy Cross 58/61, 2nd Ann Kimber 57/61
A: 1st Tom Jarvis 49/50, 2nd Col Kimber 48/50
AA: 1st Peter Brandt 62/63, 2nd Sean Jensen 61/63
Event 4: 25T Continental Overall - Matt Quinn 121/121
C: 1st Scott McCann 23/25, 2nd Janene Vale 21/25
B: 1st Candy Cross 25/25, 2nd Ann Kimber 27/28
A: 1st Trevor Curtis 28/29, 2nd Col Kimber 27/29
AA: 1st Trevor Meaney 120/121, 2nd Bruce Powell 57/58
Event 5: 50T Pointscore Overall Trevor Meaney 149/150
C: 1st Janene Vale 122/150, 2nd Brandt Richardson 120/150
B: 1st Allan Love 144/150, 2nd Brett Day 135/150
A: 1st Candy Cross 146/150, 2nd Peter Molle 143/150
AA: 1st Andrew Skinner 148/150, 2nd Tom Jarvis 215/219
Event 6: 25T Handicap: 1st John Schneider 28/30
2nd Andrew Zarb 27/30, 3rd Greg Howard 26/28
4th Stevie Ward 25/27, 5th Brett Day 43/45
High Gun
Overall: Bruce Powell 267/275
Ladies: Lil Brandt 256/275
Veterans: Tom Jarvis 254/275
Junior: William Cox 236/275
C: Janene Vale 228/275
B: Candy Cross 260/275
A: Peter Molle 255/275
AA: Trevor Meaney 264/275
2011 Sashes.